ScheduleCover.png

SCHEDULE

 

Special Show Added
Countdown to Legalization
with Matt Mays
and Special Guest Partner

The Marquee Ballroom
Tuesday, October 16th
Doors at 8:00PM

Free entry for HPX Wristband Holders!

 
 

Download the printable schedule below.

 
 


Doors open a half hour before first show times.

WED 17 THUR 18 FRI 19 SAT 20
THE MARQUEE BALLROOM POP MONTREAL PRESENTS:
($25 adv/$33 door)
11:30pm ZOLA JESUS
10:30pm TRAILS
9:30pm SKYE WALLACE

NS GAMING CO. PRESENTS:
THE OPENING RECEPTION

($25 adv/$33 door)
7:30pm JEREMY DUTCHER
6:30pm HOLY HUM

EXCLAIM! PRESENTS:
($25 adv/$33 door)
12:00pm SEAN LEON
11:15pm THE SORORITY
10:15pm WITCH PROPHET
9:30pm DJ MEL BOOGIE
28 BLACK PRESENTS:
($25 adv/$33 door)
12:00am BORN RUFFIANS
11:00Pm LOST COUSINS
10:00pm MOSCOW APARTMENT
9:00pm CHUDI HARRIS

COMEDY
($20 adv/$27 door)
7:00pm IAN HARVIE
6:30pm MAGGIE ESTEY
($25 adv/$33 door)
12:50am DJ SHUB
11:50pm CADENCE WEAPON
11:15pm JAYD INK
10:40pm FAT TONY
10:00pm BLAKDENIM
9:20pm HUA LI

COMEDY
($20 adv/$27 door)
7:00pm MATTHEW BROUSSARD
6:30pm JORDAN ROBERTS

THE SEAHORSE TAVERN ADMIRAL INSURANCE PRESENTS:
($15 adv/$20 door)
12:30am DOG DAY
11:30pm YEAR OF GLAD

ACADIAN EMBASSY PRESENTS:
($15 adv/$20 door)
10:30pm NATALIE LYNN
9:45pm RAIN OVER ST. AMBROSE
9:00pm QUIET PARADE
8:15pm FOSSIL CLIFFS
8:00pm CÉLESTE GODIN

LAUGHING HEART MUSIC PRESENTS: ($15 adv/$20 door)
12:15am HILLSBURN
11:30am KEONTE BEALS
10:45pm HELLO DELAWARE
10:00pm DEVARROW

HEAVY TRIP PRESENTS:
($15 adv/$20 door)
9:00pm MOON KING
8:15pm HELENA DELAND

($8 door)
1:00am APPLECAT
12:00am OBUXUM

SIPSET SHOWCASE
($15 adv/$20 door)
10:15pm SIPSET
9:30pm YANI MO
9:00pm AQUAKULTRE

($7 door)
12:00am RETRO NIGHT

($15 adv/$20 door)
11:00pm ZAKI IBRAHIM
10:00pm YOHVN BLACK

THE CARLETON THIS HOUR (AND A BIT) HAS 22 MINUTES (WRITERS):
($15 door)
8:30pm JORDAN FOISY,
HEIDI BRANDER,
KEVIN SHUSTACK
AND FRIENDS
SAVED BY VINYL PRESENTS:
($15 door)
12:00am ASTRAL SWANS
11:00pm EXPANDA FUZZ
10:00pm EAMON MCGRATH DEVASTATION TRIO
9:00pm MIESHA AND THE SPANKS

MUSIC NEWFOUNDLAND PRESENTS:
($15 door)
8:15pm PROPERTY
7:30pm WEARY
6:45pm SOAP OPERA
6:00pm VAN BUREN BOYS

INDIE MONTREAL & APCM PRESENTS:
(FREE)
5:15pm MILLIMETRIK
4:30pm LAKES OF CANADA
3:45pm RAYANNAH
3:00pm GEORGIAN BAY

($15 adv/$20 door)
11:00pm GAELYNN LEA
10:00pm GIANNA LAUREN

BREAKOUT WEST PRESENTS:
($15 door)
8:15pm RAYANNAH
7:30pm CARTEL MADRAS
6:45pm JON BRYANT
6:00pm BEACH BODY
($15 adv/$20 door)
12:00am JUSTIN NOZUKA
11:00pm JOSEPH OF MERCURY
10:00pm T THOMASON

BREAKOUT WEST PRESENTS:
($15 door)
8:15pm JAYWOOD
7:30pm I M U R
6:45pm THE ROYAL FOUNDRY
6:00pm CHUNDER BUFFET
THE LOCAL THE NEW COLOSSUS &
KANINE RECORDS PRESENTS:

(FREE)
4:00pm TALLIES
3:00pm LIVING HOUR
2:00pm BASEMENT REVOLVER
DOUBLE DENIM PRESENTS:
(FREE)
4:15pm ART D'ECCO
3:30pm SPORTSFAN
2:45pm FUTURE PEERS
2:00pm SORREY
HPX & LAWNYA VAWNYA
PRESENTS A POP UP BLOCK PARTY:

(FREE)
3:30pm MAJE
2:45pm WEARY
2:00pm SOAP OPERA
1:15pm PROPERTY
12:30pm LITTLE YOU, LITTLE ME
CKDU LOBBY CKDU PRESENTS:
(FREE)
6:15pm SORREY
5:30pm EAMON MCGRATH DEVASTATION TRIO
CKDU PRESENTS:
(FREE)
6:15pm BONNIE TRASH
5:30pm PROPERTY
GUS’ PUB YOU'VE CHANGED PRESENTS:
($15 door)
1:00am JON MCKIEL
12:00am STEVE LAMBKE
11:00pm JUICE GIRLS
MORBID ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS:
($15 door)
1:00am GONE IN APRIL
12:00am VALFREYA
11:00pm ORCHIDS CURSE
10:00pm DARK SHRINE
RIVERFEST ELORA PRESENTS:
($15 door)
1:00am MOTHERHOOD
12:00am CARINAE
11:00pm BONNIE TRASH
10:00pm VAN BUREN BOYS
HALIFAX CENTRAL LIBRARY - PAUL O’REGAN HALL ATX6 PRESENTS:
(FREE)
9:30pm MICHAEL BOOHER
9:00pm CARRIE FUSSELL
8:30pm CORY REINISCH
8:00pm GEORGIA PARKER
7:30pm JACOB ALAN JAEGER
7:00pm NNEDI NEBULA
THE PAVILION ($10 door/$8 under 19)
9:00pm GOODBYE HONOLULU
8:00pm CROSSED WIRES
7:00pm WASHING MACHINE
THE REBECCA COHN - DALHOUSIE ARTS CENTRE SYMPHONY NS PRESENTS:
7:30pm PORT CITIES
SYMPHONY NS PRESENTS:
7:30pm PORT CITIES
THE T-ROOM DARE TO CARE & HAND DRAWN DRACULA PRESENTS:
(FREE)
12:00am PRAISES
11:15pm TALLIES
10:30pm BLAZE VELLUTO
9:45pm MON DOUX SAIGNEUR

ELAN PRESENTS:
(FREE)
8:30pm FUTURE STATES
7:45pm JANETTE KING
7:00pm L.A. FOSTER

902 HIP HOP PRESENTS:
($10 door)
12:30am KP THE GREAT
12:00am QUAKE MATTHEWS
11:30pm THRILLAH
11:00pm KAYO
10:30pm MAJE
10:00pm MATTY GALAXY

WED 17 THUR 18
THE MARQUEE BALLROOM POP MONTREAL PRESENTS:
($25 adv/$33 door)
11:30pm ZOLA JESUS
10:30pm TRAILS
9:30pm SKYE WALLACE

NS GAMING CO. PRESENTS:
THE OPENING RECEPTION

($25 adv/$33 door)
7:30pm JEREMY DUTCHER
6:30pm HOLY HUM

EXCLAIM! PRESENTS:
($25 adv/$33 door)
12:00pm SEAN LEON
11:15pm THE SORORITY
10:15pm WITCH PROPHET
9:30pm DJ MEL BOOGIE
THE SEAHORSE TAVERN ADMIRAL INSURANCE PRESENTS:
($15 adv/$20 door)
12:30am DOG DAY
11:30pm YEAR OF GLAD

ACADIAN EMBASSY PRESENTS:
($15 adv/$20 door)
10:30pm NATALIE LYNN
9:45pm RAIN OVER ST. AMBROSE
9:00pm QUIET PARADE
8:15pm FOSSIL CLIFFS
8:00pm CÉLESTE GODIN

LAUGHING HEART MUSIC PRESENTS:
($15 adv/$20 door)
12:15am HILLSBURN
11:30am KEONTE BEALS
10:45pm HELLO DELAWARE
10:00pm DEVARROW

HEAVY TRIP PRESENTS:
($15 adv/$20 door)
9:00pm MOON KING
8:15pm HELENA DELAND

THE CARLETON THIS HOUR (AND A BIT) HAS 22 MINUTES (WRITERS):
($15 door)
8:30pm JORDAN FOISY,
HEIDI BRANDER,
KEVIN SHUSTACK
AND FRIENDS
SAVED BY VINYL PRESENTS:
($15 door)

12:00am ASTRAL SWANS
11:00pm EXPANDA FUZZ
10:00pm EAMON MCGRATH DEVASTATION TRIO
9:00pm MIESHA AND THE SPANKS

MUSIC NEWFOUNDLAND PRESENTS:
($15 door)

8:15pm PROPERTY
7:30pm WEARY
6:45pm SOAP OPERA
6:00pm VAN BUREN BOYS

INDIE MONTREAL & APCM PRESENTS:
(FREE)
5:15pm MILLIMETRIK
4:30pm LAKES OF CANADA
3:45pm RAYANNAH
3:00pm GEORGIAN BAY

THE LOCAL THE NEW COLOSSUS &
KANINE RECORDS PRESENTS:

(FREE)
4:00pm TALLIES
3:00pm LIVING HOUR
2:00pm BASEMENT REVOLVER
CKDU LOBBY CKDU PRESENTS:
(FREE)
6:15pm SORREY
5:30pm EAMON MCGRATH DEVASTATION TRIO
GUS’ PUB YOU'VE CHANGED PRESENTS:
($15 door)
1:00am JON MCKIEL
12:00am STEVE LAMBKE
11:00pm JUICE GIRLS
HALIFAX CENTRAL LIBRARY - PAUL O’REGAN HALL
THE PAVILION
THE REBECCA COHN - DALHOUSIE ARTS CENTRE
THE T-ROOM DARE TO CARE & HAND DRAWN DRACULA PRESENTS:
FREE
12:00am PRAISES
11:15pm TALLIES
10:30pm BLAZE VELLUTO
9:45pm MON DOUX SAIGNEUR

ELAN PRESENTS:
FREE
8:30pm FUTURE STATES
7:45pm JANETTE KING
7:00pm L.A. FOSTER


FRI 19 SAT 20
THE MARQUEE BALLROOM 28 BLACK PRESENTS:
($25 adv/$33 door)
12:00am BORN RUFFIANS
11:00Pm LOST COUSINS
10:00pm MOSCOW APARTMENT
9:00pm CHUDI HARRIS

COMEDY
($20 adv/$27 door)
7:00pm IAN HARVIE
6:30pm MAGGIE ESTEY
($25 adv/$33 door)
12:50am DJ SHUB
11:50pm CADENCE WEAPON
11:15pm JAYD INK
10:40pm FAT TONY
10:00pm BLAKDENIM
9:20pm HUA LI

COMEDY
($20 adv/$27 door)
7:00pm MATTHEW BROUSSARD
6:30pm JORDAN ROBERTS

THE SEAHORSE TAVERN ($8 door)
1:00am APPLECAT
12:00am OBUXUM

SIPSET SHOWCASE
($15 adv/$20 door)
10:15pm SIPSET
9:30pm YANI MO
9:00pm AQUAKULTRE

($7 door)
12:00am RETRO NIGHT

($15 adv/$20 door)
11:00pm ZAKI IBRAHIM
10:00pm YOHVN BLACK

THE CARLETON ($15 adv/$20 door)
11:00pm GAELYNN LEA
10:00pm GIANNA LAUREN

BREAKOUT WEST PRESENTS:
($15 door)
8:15pm RAYANNAH
7:30pm CARTEL MADRAS
6:45pm JON BRYANT
6:00pm BEACH BODY
($15 adv/$20 door)
12:00am JUSTIN NOZUKA
11:00pm JOSEPH OF MERCURY
10:00pm T THOMASON

BREAKOUT WEST PRESENTS:
($15 door)
8:15pm JAYWOOD
7:30pm I M U R
6:45pm THE ROYAL FOUNDRY
6:00pm CHUNDER BUFFET
THE LOCAL DOUBLE DENIM PRESENTS:
(FREE)
4:15pm ART D'ECCO
3:30pm SPORTSFAN
2:45pm FUTURE PEERS
2:00pm SORREY
HPX & LAWNYA VAWNYA
PRESENTS A POP UP BLOCK PARTY:

(FREE)
3:30pm MAJE
2:45pm WEARY
2:00pm SOAP OPERA
1:15pm PROPERTY
12:30pm LITTLE YOU, LITTLE ME
CKDU LOBBY CKDU PRESENTS:
(FREE)
6:15pm BONNIE TRASH
5:30pm PROPERTY
GUS’ PUB MORBID ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS:
($15 door)
1:00am GONE IN APRIL
12:00am VALFREYA
11:00pm ORCHIDS CURSE
10:00pm DARK SHRINE
RIVERFEST ELORA PRESENTS:
($15 door)
1:00am MOTHERHOOD
12:00am CARINAE
11:00pm BONNIE TRASH
10:00pm VAN BUREN BOYS
HALIFAX CENTRAL LIBRARY - PAUL O’REGAN HALL ATX6 PRESENTS:
(FREE)
9:30pm MICHAEL BOOHER
9:00pm CARRIE FUSSELL
8:30pm CORY REINISCH
8:00pm GEORGIA PARKER
7:30pm JACOB ALAN JAEGER
7:00pm NNEDI NEBULA
THE PAVILION ($10 door/$8 under 19)
9:00pm GOODBYE HONOLULU
8:00pm CROSSED WIRES
7:00pm WASHING MACHINE
THE REBECCA COHN - DALHOUSIE ARTS CENTRE SYMPHONY NS PRESENTS:
7:30pm PORT CITIES
SYMPHONY NS PRESENTS:
7:30pm PORT CITIES
THE T-ROOM 902 HIP HOP PRESENTS:
($10 door)
12:30am KP THE GREAT
12:00am QUAKE MATTHEWS
11:30pm THRILLAH
11:00pm KAYO
10:30pm MAJE
10:00pm MATTY GALAXY